Football

DCSportsFan Football Power Rankings (Week 6)

DCSportsFan.com Football Power Rankings (Week 6) — Sponsored by Sports Extra

On the Bubble: Paul VI, Landon, Dunbar, H.D. Woodson, Sidwell Friends, St. James

10. Roosevelt (4-1) — The Rough Riders shut out Eastern, 54-0. Roosevelt plays a big game against Wilson Friday.

9. St. Albans (4-1) — The Bulldogs took down previously undefeated WCAC school Paul VI (Virginia), 20-7. St. Albans is off this weekend.

8. Bell (5-0) — Another big DCIAA win over Phelps, 48-0. Bell takes on Cardozo Friday.

7. McNamara (4-1) — Lost to Carroll, 21-0. The Mustangs take on No. 1 St. John’s Saturday.

6. St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (4-1) — The Saints cruised to an easy 63-0 victory over Manassas Park. They play at crosstown rival Episcopal Friday.

5. Carroll (5-0) — Shut out McNamara, 21-0, to remain undefeated. Carroll hosts Ireton Saturday.

4. Gonzaga (4-2) — Defeated Avalon School, 49-38. The Eagles play at DeMatha Friday.

3. Good Counsel (4-2) — Defeated St. Mary’s Ryken, 38-25. The Falcons have a bye week.

2. DeMatha (4-1) —Shut out Life Christian Academy, 14-0. The Stags host Gonzaga this Friday night.

1. St. John’s (5-0) — Their game with Stellar Prep (CA) was cancelled so the Cadets had a bye. St. John’s hosts Bishop McNamara this weekend as WCAC conference play begins.

WCAC Football – Upper League – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1DeMatha206119339
2St. John's106020213
3Good Counsel1052174155
4McNamara024396126
5Gonzaga0244150146

WCAC Football – Lower League – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Ryken 2035165181
2Carroll106018827
3Paul VI 0152221141
4O'Connell0143109105
5Ireton0117132236

2021 IAC Football Standings

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1St. Albans105116788
2SSSA115222175
3Episcopal113270124
4Georgetown Prep1033116135
5Landon013213758
6Bullis012489170

DCIAA Football – Stars – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Roosevelt 3061240113
2H.D. Woodson304115622
3Dunbar 214122235
4Ballou021432164
5Wilson 020529148
6Eastern03040166

DCIAA Football – Stripes – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Bell316116839
2Anacostia303111444
3McKinley Tech2124108147
4Coolidge112312586
5Ron Brown121440194
6Phelps031546266
7Cardozo02040152

MAC Football – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1St. James 204118997
2Sidwell Friends 104014325
3Potomac School 10339594
4Maret014220269
5Flint Hill 030755252
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Most Popular

Copyright © 2005 SportsFan.com LLC

To Top
%d bloggers like this: