Football

DCSportsFan Football Power Rankings (Week 6)

DCSportsFan.com Football Power Rankings (Week 6) — Sponsored by Sports Extra

On the Bubble: Paul VI, Landon, Dunbar, H.D. Woodson, Sidwell Friends, St. James

10. Roosevelt (4-1) — The Rough Riders shut out Eastern, 54-0. Roosevelt plays a big game against Wilson Friday.

9. St. Albans (4-1) — The Bulldogs took down previously undefeated WCAC school Paul VI (Virginia), 20-7. St. Albans is off this weekend.

8. Bell (5-0) — Another big DCIAA win over Phelps, 48-0. Bell takes on Cardozo Friday.

7. McNamara (4-1) — Lost to Carroll, 21-0. The Mustangs take on No. 1 St. John’s Saturday.

6. St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (4-1) — The Saints cruised to an easy 63-0 victory over Manassas Park. They play at crosstown rival Episcopal Friday.

5. Carroll (5-0) — Shut out McNamara, 21-0, to remain undefeated. Carroll hosts Ireton Saturday.

4. Gonzaga (4-2) — Defeated Avalon School, 49-38. The Eagles play at DeMatha Friday.

3. Good Counsel (4-2) — Defeated St. Mary’s Ryken, 38-25. The Falcons have a bye week.

2. DeMatha (4-1) —Shut out Life Christian Academy, 14-0. The Stags host Gonzaga this Friday night.

1. St. John’s (5-0) — Their game with Stellar Prep (CA) was cancelled so the Cadets had a bye. St. John’s hosts Bishop McNamara this weekend as WCAC conference play begins.

WCAC Football - Capital League 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1St. John's4011032872
2DeMatha317425887
3Good Counsel2285273286
4Gonzaga1356181194
5McNamara0445105170

WCAC Football – Metro League – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Carroll4013147695
2Ryken 3166295248
3Paul VI 2274308235
4O'Connell1357137303
5Ireton0419158334

2021 IAC Football Standings

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Georgetown Prep5073211169
2SSSA3274295140
3Landon3263210145
4St. Albans2364217150
5Episcopal143699192
6Bullis1437154264

DCIAA Football – Stars – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Roosevelt 50101367159
2Dunbar 4173373115
3H.D. Woodson3264254138
4Wilson 2327121218
5Ballou041844297
6Eastern04060223

DCIAA Football – Stripes – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Bell419229480
2Anacostia415216053
3Coolidge315422796
4Ron Brown222578270
5McKinley Tech2226132227
6Phelps041646310
7Cardozo040720251

MAC Football – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1St. James 4071296160
2Potomac School 3154169152
3Maret2293360130
4Sidwell Friends 2264259138
5Flint Hill 040968330
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Most Popular

Copyright © 2005 SportsFan.com LLC

To Top
%d bloggers like this: