Football

DCSportsFan Football Power Rankings (Week 2)

DCSportsFan.com Football Power Rankings (Week 2)

10. H.D. Woodson (0-0) — The Warriors host Carroll Friday night in a huge season opener.

9. Paul VI (1-0) — The Panthers opened their season with a 26-14 victory over St. John Paul the Great.

8. Landon (1-0) — The Bears played their first game since 2019 and beat Northwest, 36-6.

7. Dunbar (1-0) — The Crimson Tide shut out McKinley, 60-0.

6. McNamara (2-0) — The Mustangs beat Trinity Episcopal, 27-13.

5. Carroll (2-0) — Defeated Bullis with an impressive 38-6 victory. Is Carroll legit? The Lions will be tested with H.D. Woodson this weekend.

4. Good Counsel (1-1) — The Falcons were defeated at home by Catholic out of Baton Rouge, 38-10.

3. DeMatha (1-1) — Fell to Imhotep Charter (PA), 14-10.

2. Gonzaga (2-0) — battled a tough McDonogh team to win, 23-7.

1. St. John’s (2-0) — defeated Butler (NC), 33-0

WCAC Football - Capital League 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1St. John's4011032872
2DeMatha317425887
3Good Counsel2285273286
4Gonzaga1356181194
5McNamara0445105170

WCAC Football – Metro League – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Carroll4013147695
2Ryken 3166295248
3Paul VI 2274308235
4O'Connell1357137303
5Ireton0419158334

2021 IAC Football Standings

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Georgetown Prep5073211169
2SSSA3274295140
3Landon3263210145
4St. Albans2364217150
5Episcopal143699192
6Bullis1437154264

DCIAA Football – Stars – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Roosevelt 50101367159
2Dunbar 4173373115
3H.D. Woodson3264254138
4Wilson 2327121218
5Ballou041844297
6Eastern04060223

DCIAA Football – Stripes – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Bell419229480
2Anacostia415216053
3Coolidge315422796
4Ron Brown222578270
5McKinley Tech2226132227
6Phelps041646310
7Cardozo040720251

MAC Football – 2021

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1St. James 4071296160
2Potomac School 3154169152
3Maret2293360130
4Sidwell Friends 2264259138
5Flint Hill 040968330

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Most Popular

Copyright © 2005 SportsFan.com LLC

To Top
%d bloggers like this: