2022 Football Standings

WCAC Football: Capital League – 2022

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1DeMatha4010231465
2Good Counsel3183349177
3St. John's2284306201
4Gonzaga1356232222
5McNamara0428142254

WCAC Football – Metro League – 2022

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Carroll4092371150
2Paul VI 3183281154
3Ryken 2245259190
4O'Connell133685234
5Ireton041999339

IAC Football -- 2022

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Episcopal5072157106
2Georgetown Prep 4182248140
3St, Stephen's & St. Agnes2344138150
4Landon2346174195
5St. Albans1437142219
6Bullis1437129216

DCIAA Football -- Stars 2022

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Roosevelt 60101361150
2Dunbar 5183406167
3H.D. Woodson4237154259
4Jackson-Reed242998441
5Ballou1546190157
6Eastern0627135284

DCIAA Football — Stripes 2022

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Coolidge6010236897
2Bell52102385111
3Anacostia4264276128
4McKinley Tech3356196258
5Ron Brown242775207
6Phelps151729227
7Cardozo061834351
To Top
%d bloggers like this: