DCIAA

Weekend Football Schedule & Scores (9/15)

Weekend Football Schedule & Scores (9/15)

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Football: Severn vs. MaretMAC Football
Maret School
Football: Roosevelt vs. BullisIAC Football, Stars Division
Bullis School
Football: Ireton vs. St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Football, WCAC Lower Division
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Football: Woodberry Forest vs. Georgetown PrepIAC Football
Georgetown Preparatory School
Football: Gonzaga vs. Loyola BlakefieldWCAC Upper Division
Loyola Blakefield
Football: Carroll vs. St. Mary's AnnapolisWCAC Lower Division
St. Mary's School
Football: Trinity Episcopal vs. St. Mary's RykenWCAC Lower Division
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Football: St. Michael the Archangel vs. Paul VIWCAC Lower Division
Paul VI High School
Football: Roman Catholic (PA) vs. DeMathaWCAC Upper Division
DeMatha High School
Football: McNamara vs. Moody (AL)WCAC Upper Division
Moody High School
Football: John Carroll vs. O'ConnellWCAC Lower Division
Bishop O'Connell High School
Football: Good Counsel vs. Mount St. JosephWCAC Upper Division
Mount Saint Joseph High School
Football: Benedictine vs. Flint HillMAC Football
Flint Hill School
Football: Gray Collegiate Academy vs. St. John'sWCAC Upper Division
St. John's College High School
Football: St. James vs. Our Lady of Mount CarmelMAC Football
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Football: St. Albans vs. Jackson ReedIAC Football, Stars Division
Jackson Reed High School

WCAC Football: Capital League – 2023

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLTPFPA
1McNamara0050014045
2Gonzaga0041017751
3DeMatha0040115647
4St. John's0031013890
5Good Counsel0031012653

WCAC Football: Metro League – 2023

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Ireton003113246
2Paul VI 00315840
3O'Connell00223960
4Ryken 001369116
5Carroll00032267

IAC Football — 2023

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Bullis00309153
2Landon0030760
3Georgetown Prep 00307345
4St. Albans002210449
5Episcopal01215777
6St. Stephen's00126593

MAC Football — 2023

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Maret003017258
2St. James 003199100
3Flint Hill 00127281
4Potomac School 000335119
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Most Popular

To Top
%d bloggers like this:
DCSportsFan

FREE
VIEW