Site icon DCSportsFan

WCAC Basketball: This Week’s Schedule, Scores & Standings

WCAC Basketball Schedule: 2/13--2/19

DateEventTime/ResultsSeasonVenue
Basketball: St. Mary's Ryken vs. DeMatha2022-2023 Basketball
DeMatha High School
Basketball: Carroll vs. Gonzaga2022-2023 Basketball
Gonzaga College High School
Basketball: St. Mary's Ryken vs. The Heights2022-2023 Basketball
The Heights School
Basketball: McNamara vs. St. John's2022-2023 Basketball
St. John's College High School
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. DeMatha2022-2023 Basketball
DeMatha High School
Basketball: Paul VI vs. O'Connell2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop O'Connell High School
Basketball: Bethel Academy vs. Ireton2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop Ireton High School
Basketball: Avalon vs. The Heights2022-2023 Basketball
The Heights School
Basketball: Ireton vs. Carroll2022-2023 Basketball
Archbishop Carroll High School
Basketball: St. John's vs. Gonzaga2022-2023 Basketball
Gonzaga College High School
Basketball: O'Connell vs. The Heights2022-2023 Basketball
The Heights School
Basketball: DeMatha vs. Paul VI2022-2023 Basketball
Paul VI High School
Basketball: St. Mary's Ryken vs. Good Counsel2022-2023 Basketball
Good Counsel High School
Basketball: Gonzaga vs. McNamara2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop McNamara High School
Basketball: DeMatha vs. O'Connell2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop O'Connell High School
Basketball: St. Mary's Ryken vs. St. John's2022-2023 Basketball
St. John's College High School
Basketball: Paul VI vs. Sidwell Friends2022-2023 Basketball
Sidwell Friends School

WCAC Basketball – 2022-2023 Season

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Paul VI15031326491790
2St. John's13231424902073
3McNamara9527925142164
4DeMatha96221324772204
5O'Connell96181422512114
6Gonzaga86261126302122
7Good Counsel87181220031796
8Ireton 410151517721860
9St. Mary's Ryken31272013761689
10Carroll21292015881796
11The Heights 11432113741933
Exit mobile version