Basketball

WCAC Basketball: This Week’s Schedule, Standings & Scores

WCAC Basketball: Schedule, Standings & Scores (1/17-1/22)

DateEventTime/ResultsSeasonVenue
Basketball: Ireton vs. Paul VI2022-2023 Basketball
Paul VI High School
Basketball: Carroll vs. The Heights2022-2023 Basketball
The Heights School
Basketball: St. John's vs. DeMatha2022-2023 Basketball
DeMatha High School
Basketball: St. Mary's Ryken vs. McNamara2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop McNamara High School
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. McNamara2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop McNamara High School
Basketball: The Heights vs. Gonzaga2022-2023 Basketball
Gonzaga College High School
Basketball: Paul VI vs. Carroll2022-2023 Basketball
Archbishop Carroll High School
Basketball: Ireton vs. O'Connell2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop O'Connell High School
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. Calvert Hall2022-2023 Basketball
Harford Community College
Basketball: DeMatha vs. Word of God Christian Academy (NC)2022-2023 Basketball
Capital One Arena
Basketball: Paul VI vs. Bishop Walsh2022-2023 Basketball
Frostburg State University
Basketball: St. John's vs. Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (PA)2022-2023 Basketball
DeMatha High School
Basketball: St. Mary's Ryken vs. Sandy Spring Friends2022-2023 Basketball
DeMatha High School
Basketball: Takoma Academy vs. Good Counsel2022-2023 Basketball
DeMatha High School
Basketball: Carroll vs. O'Connell2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop O'Connell High School
Basketball: Gonzaga vs. John Paul the Great2022-2023 Basketball
Saint John Paul the Great Catholic High School
Basketball: George School vs. McNamara2022-2023 Basketball
DeMatha High School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. DeMatha2022-2023 Basketball
DeMatha High School

WCAC Basketball – 2022-2023 Season

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Paul VI10021116931109
2McNamara6419516991378
3St. John's6218214671194
4Good Counsel6415714901284
5DeMatha6414915891414
6Gonzaga5318416011241
7O'Connell54101013881336
8Ireton 37111012461237
9St. Mary's Ryken266129011049
10Carroll1861411181287
11The Heights 183149801341
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Most Popular

To Top
%d bloggers like this: