Basketball

WCAC Basketball Schedule/Scores (1/9–1/15)

WCAC Basketball Schedule: 1/9-1/15

DateEventTime/ResultsSeasonVenue
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. St. Mary's Ryken2022-2023 Basketball
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Basketball: The Heights vs. O'Connell2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop O'Connell High School
Basketball: Carroll vs. Ireton2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop Ireton High School
Basketball: McNamara vs. Gonzaga2022-2023 Basketball
Gonzaga College High School
Basketball: Paul VI vs. DeMatha2022-2023 Basketball
DeMatha High School
Basketball: Carroll vs. Takoma Academy2022-2023 Basketball
Capital One Arena
Basketball: Paul VI vs. The Heights2022-2023 Basketball
The Heights School
Basketball: Gonzaga vs. St. Mary's Ryken2022-2023 Basketball
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Basketball: McNamara vs. The Heights2022-2023 Basketball
The Heights School
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. St. John's2022-2023 Basketball
St. John's College High School
Basketball: DeMatha vs. Ireton2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop Ireton High School
Basketball: Carroll vs. Legacy School of Sport Sciences2022-2023 Basketball
Archbishop Carroll High School
Basketball: O'Connell vs. Newman (NOLA)2022-2023 Basketball
TBD
Basketball: McNamara vs. Real Salt Lake Academy (UT)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Episcopal vs. Ireton2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop Ireton High School
Basketball: DeMatha vs. Bishop Loughlin2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: McNamara vs. Mt. Zion Prep2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Paul VI vs. Roselle Catholic2022-2023 Basketball
TBD
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. Potter's House Christian (FL)2022-2023 Basketball
TBD

WCAC Basketball – 2022-2023 Season

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Paul VI10021116931109
2McNamara6419516991378
3St. John's6218214671194
4Good Counsel6415714901284
5DeMatha6414915891414
6Gonzaga5318416011241
7O'Connell54101013881336
8Ireton 37111012461237
9St. Mary's Ryken266129011049
10Carroll1861411181287
11The Heights 183149801341
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Most Popular

To Top
%d bloggers like this: