Basketball

WCAC Basketball Schedule & Scores: 12/19-12/31

WCAC Basketball Schedule: 12/19-12/31

DateEventTime/ResultsSeasonVenue
Basketball: Paul VI vs. Lake Highlands (TX)2022-2023 Basketball
City of Palms Classic
Basketball: O'Connell vs. Calvary Christian (VA)2022-2023 Basketball
Tarkanian Classic
Basketball: The Heights vs. St. Mary's Ryken2022-2023 Basketball
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Basketball: O'Connell vs. Durango2022-2023 Basketball
Tarkanian Classic
Basketball: Paul VI vs. Columbus2022-2023 Basketball
City of Palms Classic
Basketball: DeMatha vs. Good Counsel2022-2023 Basketball
Good Counsel High School
Basketball: O’Connell vs. Rainer Beach2022-2023 Basketball
Tarkanian Classic
Basketball: Paul VI vs. Wheeler2022-2023 Basketball
City of Palms Classic
Basketball: McNamara vs. Westtown School2022-2023 Basketball
TBD
Basketball: Gonzaga vs. Ireton2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop Ireton High School
Basketball: DeMatha vs. St. Mary's Ryken2022-2023 Basketball
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Basketball: O’Connell vs. St. Bernard2022-2023 Basketball
Tarkanian Classic
Basketball: St. John's Cadet Classic vs. St. Joseph's Prep2022-2023 Basketball
St. John's College High School
Basketball: St. John's Cadet Classic vs. St. Maria Goretti2022-2023 Basketball
St. John's College High School
Basketball: St. Mary's Ryken vs. St. Peter's (NY)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: McNamara vs. Archbishop Ryan2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: St. Mary's Ryken vs. Sanford (DE)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: St. John's vs. Bishop O'Dowd2022-2023 Basketball
Torrey Pines High School
Basketball: Hudson Catholic vs. Gonzaga2022-2023 Basketball
Gonzaga College High School
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. Hillside (NC)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Ireton vs. Southside (LA)2022-2023 Basketball
St. Thomas More (Lafayette, LA)
Basketball: St. John's vs. St. John Bosco (CA)2022-2023 Basketball
Torrey Pines High School
Basketball: O'Connell vs. Newton (GA)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: McNamara vs. Tri-Cities (GA)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Paul VI vs. Archbishop Stepinac (NY)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. Jordan (NC)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Gonzaga vs. Roselle Catholic (NJ)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Ireton vs. Newman (LA)2022-2023 Basketball
St. Thomas More (Lafayette, LA)
Basketball: St. John’s vs. Eastside Catholic School (WA)2022-2023 Basketball
Torrey Pines High School
Basketball: O'Connell vs. Fort Bend Elkins (TX)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: McNamara vs. Episcopal School of Jacksonville2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. Wilson Prep (NC)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Gonzaga vs. Reading (PA)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: DeMatha vs. Dream City2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Richard Montgomery vs. The Heights2022-2023 Basketball
The Heights School
Basketball: Carroll vs. Caravel (DE)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Ireton vs. Iowa (LA)2022-2023 Basketball
St. Thomas More (Lafayette, LA)
Basketball: St. John’s vs. St. Augustine (CA)2022-2023 Basketball
Torrey Pines High School
Basketball: DeMatha vs. Bergen Catholic2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Carroll vs. Virginia Academy2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: St. Mary's Annapolis vs. St. Mary's Ryken2022-2023 Basketball
St. Mary's Ryken High School

WCAC Basketball – 2022-2023 Season

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Paul VI10021116931109
2McNamara6419516991378
3St. John's6218214671194
4Good Counsel6415714901284
5DeMatha6414915891414
6Gonzaga5318416011241
7O'Connell54101013881336
8Ireton 37111012461237
9St. Mary's Ryken266129011049
10Carroll1861411181287
11The Heights 183149801341
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Most Popular

To Top
%d bloggers like this: