Basketball

This Week’s WCAC Basketball Schedule & Scores

WCAC Basketball Schedule: 12-12--12/18

DateEventTime/ResultsSeasonVenue
Basketball: Shabach Christian vs. Good Counsel2022-2023 Basketball
Good Counsel High School
Basketball: Ireton vs. Highland2022-2023 Basketball
Highland High School
Basketball: Riverdale Baptist vs. St. John's2022-2023 Basketball
St. John's College High School
Basketball: Virginia Academy vs. St. Mary's Ryken2022-2023 Basketball
St. Mary's Ryken High School
Basketball: McNamara vs. Chantilly2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Grace Brethren Christian vs. Carroll2022-2023 Basketball
Athletic Republic Capitol Region
Basketball: O'Connell vs. Madison2022-2023 Basketball
James Madison High School
Basketball: DeMatha vs. Word of God Christian Academy2022-2023 Basketball
Broughton Magnet High School
Basketball: St. Mary's Ryken vs. Thomas Stone2022-2023 Basketball
Thomas Stone High School
Basketball: Good Counsel vs. Wise (DMV Tip-Off Classic)2022-2023 Basketball
North Point High School
Basketball: DeMatha vs. Broughton (NC)2022-2023 Basketball
Broughton Magnet High School
Basketball: St. John Paul the Great vs. Ireton2022-2023 Basketball
Bishop Ireton High School
Basketball: Carroll vs. Blue Ridge2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Paul VI vs. Canterbury (FL)2022-2023 Basketball
City of Palms Classic
Basketball: McNamara vs. Bishop Walsh2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: St. John's vs. Grace Brethern2022-2023 Basketball
North Point High School
Basketball: McNamara vs. Archbishop Carroll (PA)2022-2023 Basketball
Tournament

WCAC Basketball – 2022-2023 Season

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Paul VI10021116931109
2McNamara6419516991378
3St. John's6218214671194
4Good Counsel6415714901284
5DeMatha6414915891414
6Gonzaga5318416011241
7O'Connell54101013881336
8Ireton 37111012461237
9St. Mary's Ryken266129011049
10Carroll1861411181287
11The Heights 183149801341
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Most Popular

To Top
%d bloggers like this: