Basketball

Georgetown Prep: 2021-2022 Basketball Schedule

Georgetown Prep Basketball

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Sandy Springs Friends
Sandy Spring Friends School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. St. Christopher's
Flint Hill School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Flint Hill
Flint Hill School
Basketball: Gonzaga @ Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Good Counsel Xaverian Classic
Good Counsel High School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Good Counsel Xaverian Classic
Good Counsel High School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Good Counsel Xaverian Classic
Good Counsel High School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Wilson
Woodrow Wilson High School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. St. Anne's Belfield
Benedictine College Prep
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. The Carmel School (VA)
Benedictine College Prep
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. Life Christian Academy (VA)
Benedictine College Prep
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ St. Albans
St. Albans School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ IAC/MAC Challenge
TBD
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Bullis
Bullis School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. Calvert Hall
TBD
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: Landon @ Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: Episcopal @ Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: St. Albans @ Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: Bullis @ Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes @ Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Landon
Landon School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Episcopal
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Landon vs. Georgetown Prep (IAC Basketball Quarterfinals)
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. Episcopal (IAC Basketball Semifinals)
Episcopal High School

IAC Basketball - 2021-2022 Season

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Episcopal Basketball8216715731442
2St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes Basketball8216314941184
3Bullis Basketball7316714441254
4Georgetown Prep Basketball5511912161140
5Landon Basketball37111113321369
6St. Albans Basketball01071312251417
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Most Popular

Copyright © 2005 SportsFan.com LLC

To Top
%d bloggers like this: