Basketball

Basketball (Photos): IAC Finals: St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 96, Episcopal 61

Watch the game here: https://events.locallive.tv/events/75280

To see the entire gallery or purchase photos, visit the following link: https://mary-and-bob.smugmug.com/2021-22-DCSports-Fan/2021-22-IAC-Basketball-Final-Episcopal-61-v-SSSA-96

IAC Basketball - 2021-2022 Season

PosTeamLeague WinLeague LossWLPFPA
1Episcopal Basketball8216715731442
2St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes Basketball8216314941184
3Bullis Basketball7316714441254
4Georgetown Prep Basketball5511912161140
5Landon Basketball37111113321369
6St. Albans Basketball01071312251417

IAC Basketball Tournament - 2022

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueVenue
Basketball: IAC Championship: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes vs. EpiscopalIAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Bullis vs. St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (IAC Basketball Semifinals)IAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. Episcopal (IAC Basketball Semifinals)IAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Landon vs. Georgetown Prep (IAC Basketball Quarterfinals)IAC Basketball
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: St. Albans vs. Bullis (IAC Basketball Quarterfinals)IAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Potomac School vs. St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes vs. St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Landon @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ EpiscopalIAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Episcopal vs. St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ LandonIAC Basketball
Landon School
Basketball: Bullis @ St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: Episcopal vs. Flint HillIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Flint Hill School
Basketball: St. Albans @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes @ Georgetown PrepIAC Basketball
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: Episcopal @ LandonIAC Basketball
Landon School
Basketball: Landon @ St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Bullis @ Georgetown PrepIAC Basketball
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: Episcopal vs. St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: Bullis @ Sidwell FriendsIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Sidwell Friends School
Basketball: Severn School vs. St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Landon @ St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: St. Albans @ Georgetown PrepIAC Basketball
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: Bullis @ EpiscopalIAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Bullis @ LandonIAC Basketball
Landon School
Basketball: St. Albans @ St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: Episcopal @ Georgetown PrepIAC Basketball
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: Episcopal vs. Woodberry ForestIAC Basketball
Woodberry Forest School
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Landon @ Georgetown PrepIAC Basketball
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: St. Albans @ EpiscopalIAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: St. Albans @ LandonIAC Basketball
Landon School
Basketball: Landon @ EpiscopalIAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Bullis @ St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. Calvert HallIAC Basketball
TBD
Basketball: Trinity Episcopal vs. EpiscopalIAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Bullis vs. Flint HillIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Flint Hill School
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes vs. Berkmar (GA)IAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Landon @ Sandy Springs SchoolIAC Basketball
Sandy Spring Friends School
Basketball: Avalon School vs. St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes vs. EpiscopalIAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Landon @ Maret SchoolIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Maret School
Basketball: Episcopal @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes @ LandonIAC Basketball
Landon School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ IAC/MAC ChallengeIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
TBD
Basketball: Georgetown Day @ LandonIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Landon School
Basketball: Sidwell Friends vs. EpiscopalIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: St. Andrew's vs. St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: Maret School vs. St. AlbansIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Hill School @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Takoma Academy @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Bullis @ The Governor's ChallengeIAC Basketball
Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. Life Christian Academy (VA)IAC Basketball
Benedictine College Prep
Basketball: Landon @ Holiday TournamentIAC Basketball
TBD
Basketball: Bullis @ The Governor's ChallengeIAC Basketball
Wicomico Youth & Civic Center
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. The Carmel School (VA)IAC Basketball
Benedictine College Prep
Basketball: Landon @ Holiday TournamentIAC Basketball
TBD
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. St. Anne's BelfieldIAC Basketball
Benedictine College Prep
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes vs. Roman CatholicIAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ WilsonIAC Basketball, Stars Division
Woodrow Wilson High School
Basketball: Avalon @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes vs. Newburgh Free Academy (NY)IAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: St. James vs. Bullis SchoolIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Bard School vs. St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: St. James vs. BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Georgetown Day vs. St. AlbansIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Episcopal vs. St. JamesIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Salesianum vs. BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Friendship Collegiate vs. St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Good Counsel Xaverian ClassicIAC Basketball
Good Counsel High School
Basketball: Potomac School vs. EpiscopalIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Woodberry Forest @ LandonIAC Basketball
Landon School
Basketball: Bullis vs. Miller SchoolIAC Basketball
St. Anne’s-Belfield School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Good Counsel Xaverian ClassicIAC Basketball
Good Counsel High School
Basketball: Bullis vs. St Annes BelfieldIAC Basketball
St. Anne’s-Belfield School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Good Counsel Xaverian ClassicIAC Basketball
Good Counsel High School
Basketball: St. Stephen's & St. Agnes vs. Rock Creek Christian AcademyIAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: St. John Paul the Great vs. EpiscopalIAC Basketball
Episcopal High School
Basketball: Landon @ Potomac SchoolIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Potomac School
Basketball: Gonzaga @ Georgetown PrepIAC Basketball, WCAC Basketball
Georgetown Preparatory School
Basketball: KIPP @ St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Landon vs. vs. New Faith Christian AcademyIAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Landon vs. NC GBB Academy RegionalIAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Episcopal vs. St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Bullis vs. National Christian AcademyIAC Basketball
DeMatha High School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Flint HillIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Flint Hill School
Basketball: Carroll vs. St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball, WCAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: Riverdale Baptist @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Landon vs. Trinity Collegiate (SC)IAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Episcopal vs. Sidwell FriendsIAC Basketball, MAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Wilson @ St. AlbansIAC Basketball, Stars Division
St. Albans School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep vs. St. Christopher'sIAC Basketball
Flint Hill School
Basketball: Episcopal vs. St. Anne's BelfieldIAC Basketball
Tournament
Basketball: Collegiate vs. St. Stephen's & St. AgnesIAC Basketball
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
Basketball: Landon @ McLean SchoolIAC Basketball
McLean School
Basketball: St. Maria Goretti @ BullisIAC Basketball
Bullis School
Basketball: Georgetown Prep @ Sandy Springs FriendsIAC Basketball
Sandy Spring Friends School
Basketball: St. John's Catholic Prep @ LandonIAC Basketball
Landon School
Basketball: Episcopal @ West SpringfieldIAC Basketball
Eastern High School
Basketball: Jewish Day School @ St. AlbansIAC Basketball
St. Albans School
Basketball: Jewish Day @ LandonIAC Basketball
Landon School
Basketball: St. Mary's Annapolis vs. LandonIAC Basketball
Landon School
Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Most Popular

Copyright © 2005 SportsFan.com LLC

To Top
%d bloggers like this: