Reply To: St. John’s Lacrosse

Home Forums DCSportsFan Forums High School Lacrosse St. John’s Lacrosse Reply To: St. John’s Lacrosse

#23758
DCSportsFan.com
Keymaster

Top 25 National Lacrosse Rankings as of May 10th:
https://www.insidelacrosse.com/article/inside-lacrosse-top-25-high-school-power-rankings-week-10/59608

1. St. John’s (D.C.), 19-0 | Previous: No. 1
Last Week: beat Paul VI (Va.) 22-2, Gonzaga (D.C.) 15-11
This Week: idle

2. Brunswick (Conn.), 12-0 | Previous: No. 2
Last Week: beat Darien (Conn.) 12-10, Westminster (Conn.) 16-7
This Week: 5/11 vs. Avon Old Farms (Conn.), 5/13 at Salisbury (Conn.)

3. Boys’ Latin (Md.), 11-3 | Previous: No. 14
Last Week: beat St. Mary’s (Md.) 7-4, Mt. St. Joseph (Md.) 15-7
This Week: 5/10 at St. Paul’s (Md.)

4. Lawrenceville (N.J.), 12-3 | Previous: No. 6
Last Week: beat Deerfield (Mass.) 10-8, Hill School (Pa.) 12-4
This Week: 5/11 vs. Blair Academy (N.J.)

5. Culver (Ind.), 14-2 | Previous: No. 5
Last Week: beat Cathedral (Ind.) 21-2, Hudson (Ohio) 11-2, Western Reserve (Ohio) 13-9
This Week: 5/14 to 5/15, Premier Prep Championships at Western Reserve (Ohio)

6. Darien (Conn.), 11-2 | Previous: No. 10
Last Week: beat Stamford (Conn.) 18-0, lost to Brunswick (Conn.) 12-10, beat St. Anthony’s (N.Y.) 19-18
This Week: 5/10 at St. Joseph-Trumbull (Conn.), 5/12 at Fairfield-Ludlowe (Conn.), 5/17 at Greenwich (Conn.)

7. Mount Sinai (N.Y.), 15-0 | Previous: No. 9
Last Week: beat Smithtown West (N.Y.) 12-7, East Islip (N.Y.) 13-2, Islip (N.Y.) 12-5
This Week: 5/12 vs. Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)

8. St. Anthony’s (N.Y.), 10-2 | Previous: No. 4
Last Week: beat Chaminade (N.Y.) 13-12, Holy Trinity (N.Y.) 18-0, lost to Darien (Conn.) 19-18
This Week: 5/10 vs. St. Mary’s (N.Y.), 5/12 vs. St. Dominic (N.Y.)

9. Calvert Hall (Md.), 13-4 | Previous: No. 13
Last Week: beat Spalding (Md.) 14-8, Severn (Md.) 16-4
This Week: 5/10 at Loyola Blakefield (Md.)

10. Deerfield (Mass.), 9-2 | Previous: No. 8
Last Week: lost to Lawrenceville (N.J.) 10-8, beat Hotchkiss (Conn.) 13-9
This Week: 5/11 at Kent (Conn.), 5/13 at Avon Old Farms (Conn.)

11. Taft (Conn.), 10-2 | Previous: No. 11
Last Week: beat Kent (Conn.) 19-3, Berkshire (Mass.) 13-7
This Week: 5/11 vs. Salisbury (Conn.), 5/14 at Loomis Chaffee (Conn.)

12. Salisbury (Conn.), 10-1 | Previous: No. 12
Last Week: beat Northfield Mt. Hermon (Mass.) 20-8, Choate (Conn.) 11-8, Kent (Conn.) 17-4
This Week: 5/11 at Taft (Conn.), 5/13 vs. Brunswick (Conn.)

13. Malvern Prep (Pa.), 15-3 | Previous: No. 7
Last Week: lost to Episcopal Academy (Pa.) 6-5, beat Germantown Academy (Pa.) 11-4, Salesianum (Del.) 10-7
This Week: 5/10 vs. Penn Charter (Pa.), 5/13 at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Pa.), 5/14 at Seton Hall Prep (N.J.)

14. Spalding (Md.), 11-4 | Previous: No. 20
Last Week: lost to Calvert Hall (Md.) 13-8, beat St. Mary’s (Md.) 8-6
This Week: 5/10 at Mt. St. Joe (Md.)

15. St. Mary’s (Md.), 14-2 | Previous: No. 3
Last Week: lost to Boys’ Latin (Md.) 7-4, Spalding (Md.) 8-6
This Week: 5/10 vs. Severn (Md.)

16. Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.), 11-1 | Previous: No. 24
Last Week: beat Manhasset (N.Y.) 8-7
This Week: 5/10 vs. Lynbrook (N.Y.), 5/12 vs. South Side (N.Y.)

17. Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.), 15-0 | Previous: No. 16
Last Week: beat West Islip (N.Y.) 13-4, Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.) 18-5, Bronxville (N.Y.) 10-9, Miller Place (N.Y.) 15-8
This Week: 5/12 at Mount Sinai (N.Y.)

18. Garden City (N.Y.), 10-2 | Previous: No. 17
Last Week: beat Carey (N.Y.) 14-1, MacArthur (N.Y.) 12-6
This Week: 5/11 at Jericho (N.Y.), 5/13 vs. Long Beach (N.Y.), 5/16 vs. Roslyn (N.Y.)

19. Bullis (Md.), 13-4 | Previous: No. 23
Last Week: beat Georgetown Prep (Md.) 13-8
This Week: 5/10 IAC Semifinals vs. Episcopal (Va.)

20. Georgetown Prep (Md.), 12-5 | Previous: 15
Last Week: lost to Bullis (Md.) 13-8, beat St. Albans (D.C.) 19-10
This Week: 5/10 IAC Semifinals at Landon (Md.)

21. IMG National (Fla.), 9-1 | Previous: No. 21
Last Week: idle
This Week: 5/14 to 5/15, Premier Prep Championships at Western Reserve (Ohio)

22. Dallas Jesuit (Texas), 15-2 | Previous: No. 22
Last Week: beat St. Mark’s (Texas) 12-6, Episcopal Dallas (Texas) 11-10
This Week: Season Complete — THSLL Champions

23. Don Bosco (N.J.), 10-1 | Previous: No. 19
Last Week: beat Glen Rock (N.J.) 16-3, St. Joseph-Montvale (N.J.) 13-6
This Week: 5/10 at Ridgewood (N.J.), 5/14 vs. Wheaton Academy (Ill.)

24. Manhasset (N.Y.), 8-3 | Previous: No. 18
Last Week: lost to Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.) 8-7
This Week: 5/10 vs. Wantagh (N.Y.), 5/12 vs. Chaminade (N.Y.), 5/13 at Plainedge (N.Y.)

25. Salesianum (Del.), 10-2 | Previous: No. 25
Last Week: beat Cape Henlopen (Del.) 13-11, lost to Malvern Prep (Pa.) 10-7
This Week: 5/12 vs. Radnor (Pa.), 5/14 at Chaminade (N.Y.)

Copyright © 2005 SportsFan.com LLC

To Top